TKC has invested in the latest state-of-the-art technology and has continuously strives to maintain that niche with the sole objective of providing quality care to our patients. The Hospital will be acquiring more medical equipment and needs the support of its donors.

 

Sr. NoItemsQtyUnit PriceTotal
1Diode Laser (180W)19,147,0009,147,000
2Picture Archiving and Communication System for Radiology18,038,8008,038,800
3Blood Chemistry Analyser15,250,0005,250,000
4Computed Radiography (CR) System13,516,9003,516,900
5Dialysis Machine121,625,000
19,500,000
6OT Table (Hydraulic)12,477,5502,477,550
7Anesthesia Machine with Ventilator11,939,0501,939,050
8Laryngoscope11,615,8001,615,800
9Video Laryngoscope11,508,1001,508,100
10Dialyzer Reprocessor Unit11,137,6001,137,600
11BiPep Machine (Breathing Apparatus)1692,400692,400
12Nephroscope (Adult) (OT)3885,000
2,655,000
13Nephroscope (Peads) (OT)885,0002,655,000
14URS 10 - Urine Reagent Strips for Urinalysis1539,550539,550
15Resectoscope used in Prostate and Bladder Surgery2269,250538,500
16HP ServerProLiant DL380 Generation 91544,050544,050
17URS 8 FR - Uretero Renoscope for OT1509,550509,550
18Peads Cystoscope (6 / 7.5 Fr + Forceps)1452,400452,400
19OT Air Cleaner - Filter (IQ Air Cleaner)860,300482,400
20Instrument Tower3148,350445,050
21Vacuum Pump for Sterilizer1346,200346,200
22Infusion Pump2128,550257,100
23Bladder Scan Ultrasound1247,350247,350
24Multipara Monitor (ER)
16
1,625,000
26,000,000
25Patient Bed + Table (ER)
15
70,000
1,050,000
26X-Ray Illuminators (Radiology)
4
25,000
100,000
27Microtome (Laboratory)
1
2,000,000
2,000,000
28Microscope (Laboratory)
1
210,000
210,000
29X-Ray Machine (Radiology)
1
7,200,000
7,200,000
30Telescope 30° (OT)
2600,0001,200,000
31Telescope 0° (OT)2600,0001,200,000
32Electric Hydraulic Bed (ICU)
3
215,000
645,000