TKC has invested in the latest state-of-the-art technology and has continuously strives to maintain that niche with the sole objective of providing quality care to our patients. The Hospital will be acquiring more medical equipment and needs the support of its donors.

 

Sr. NoItemsQtyUnit PriceTotal
1Diode Laser (180W)19,147,0009,147,000
2Picture Archiving and Communication System for Radiology18,038,8008,038,800
3Blood Chemistry Analyser15,250,0005,250,000
4Computed Radiography (CR) System13,516,9003,516,900
5Dialysis Machine21,386,7502,773,500
6OT Table (Hydraulic)12,477,5502,477,550
7Anesthesia Machine with Ventilator11,939,0501,939,050
8Laryngoscope11,615,8001,615,800
9Video Laryngoscope11,508,1001,508,100
10Dialyzer Reprocessor Unit11,137,6001,137,600
11BiPep Machine (Breathing Apparatus)1692,400692,400
12Peads Nephroscope (15 / 18 Fr + Forceps)1592,500592,500
13URS 10 - Urine Reagent Strips for Urinalysis1539,550539,550
14Resectoscope used in Prostate and Bladder Surgery2269,250538,500
15HP ServerProLiant DL380 Generation 91544,050544,050
16URS 8 FR - Uretero Renoscope for OT1509,550509,550
17Peads Cystoscope (6 / 7.5 Fr + Forceps)1452,400452,400
18OT Air Cleaner - Filter (IQ Air Cleaner)860,300482,400
19Instrument Tower3148,350445,050
20Vacuum Pump for Sterilizer1346,200346,200
21Infusion Pump2128,550257,100
22Bladder Scan Ultrasound1247,350247,350